Members

Fire Chief/EMR

Start of Service: September 1, 1979 (40.23 years)

Training/Certifications:

CERTIFICATIONS
HAZMAT OPERATIONS - NOVEMBER 2004
HAZMAT AWARENESS - NOVEMBER 2004
MASTER FIREFIGHTER
FIRE/ARSON INV. - MAY 1994
MASTER FIREFIGHTER
MANAGEMENT - OCTOBER 1992
MASTER FIREFIGHTER
STRATEGY TACTICS - NOVEMBER 1991
1ST CLASS FIREFIGHTER - AUGUST 1990
SAFETY OFFICER - APRIL 1989
2ND CLASS FIREFIGHTER - SEPTEMBER 1988
MASTER FIREFIGHTER FIREPREV/INSP - JANUARY 1984
FIRST RESPONDER - JULY 1988

NIMS CERTIFICATIONS
IS 100 - MARCH 2006
IS 200 - FEBRAURY 2008
IS 700 - SEPTEMBER 2005

Assistant Chief/Fire Marshal/EMR

Battalion Chief/Safety Officer/EMR

Battalion Chief/Equipment Officer/EMR

Captain/EMR

Lieutenant/Training Coordinator/EMT-B

Firefighter/Records Coordinator/EMT-B/Assistant Training Coordinator

Firefighter/Secretary/EMR

Firefighter/EMS Coordinator/EMT-B

Firefighter/EMT-B

Firefighter/EMR

Firefighter

Reserve Firefighter

Probationary Firefighter

Probationary Firefighter/EMT-B

Honorary Firefighter

Fire Commissioner

Auxiliary

Honorary Auxiliary

Cadet